Past National Show Champions

2017

National Western Stock Show

Open Purebred Show
National Champion Bull:  SULL RGLC Legacy 525 ET, Rocking G Polled Shorthorns, Middletown, Illinois and Sullivan Farms, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve National Champion Bull: CF Premium ET, Cates Farms, Modoc, Indiana
National Champion Female: CF CSF Margie 575 HC ET, David Smith, Boulder, Colorado
Reserve National Champion Female: WHR SRVM Cecilia 5919 ET, Kyle Jones, Bleiblerville, Texas

Open ShorthornPlus Show
Grand Champion ShorthornPlus Bull:  PVF Crossfire 74C, Paint Valley Farms, Millersburg, Ohio
Reserve Champion ShorthornPlus Bull: JSF Threat 195D, Jungels Shorthorn Farm, Kathryn, North Dakota
Grand Champion ShorthornPlus Female: KOLT Blue the Roo 940, Kane Aegerter, Seward, Nebraska
Reserve Champion ShorthornPlus Female: STECK Katie C 606 ET, Shelby Stephenson

Junior  Purebred Show
Grand Champion Female: SULL Dream On 5158, Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Female: CF CSF Margie 575 HC ET, David Smith, Boulder, Colorado

Junior ShorthornPlus Show
National Champion Female: STECK Katie C 606 ET, Shelby Stephenson, Fortville, Indiana
Reserve National Champion Female: SULL Breathless Revolution ET, Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa

 

Fort Worth Stock Show

Open Purebred Show
Grand Champion Bull: SULL RGLC Legacy 525 ET, Rocking G Polled Shorthorns, Middletown, Illinois and Sullivan Farms, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Bull: Lucas CCF Route 66, Crow Creek Farms, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Grand Champion Female: SULL Dream On 5158, Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Female: CF CSF Margie 575 HC ET, David Smith, Boulder, Colorado

ShorthornPlus Show
Grand Champion ShorthornPlus Female: SULL Jalynn’s Good 6068D ET, Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion ShorthornPlus Female: KOLT Blue the Roo 940, Kane Aegerter, Seward, Nebraska

 

National Junior Shorthorn Show

Purebred Heifer Show
Grand Champion Shorthorn Female: SULL Red Knight Rose 6452 ET, Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Female: CF CSF Margie 611 HC ET, Mark Inskeep, Lafayette, Indiana
3rd Overall: SULL Bo’s Knight 5804 ET, exhibited by Abigail Burkhart, Woodbine, Iowa
4th Overall: CF CSF Demi 650 SOL ET, exhibited by Jake Nikkel, McPherson, Kansas
5th Overall: SULL Myrtle Bo’s Knight 2030 ET, exhibited by Reanna Obrecht, Harlan, Iowa

ShorthornPlus Heifer Show
Grand Champion ShorthornPlus Female: SULL Tamale Too 6000D ET, Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion ShorthornPlus Female: BOY Brandi Wine D692, David Smith, Boulder, Colorado
3rd Overall: KOLT Blue the Roo 940, Kane Aegerter, Seward, Nebraska
4th Overall: CF NNN Augusta Pride 6110, Sata Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
5th Overall: STECK Katie C 606 ET, Shelby Stepheson, Fortville, Texas

Bred & Owned Bull Show
Champion Shorthorn Bred & Owned Bull: SFF Impact HC 44D ET, Mitchell Smith, Pendleton, Indiana
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Bred & Owned Bull:  JS Visionary, James Johnson, Niantic, Illinois

Bred & Owned Heifer Show
Champion Bred & Owned Female: SULL Ruthie Bo 6269 ET, Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Female: CF JBC Caroline 645 HC ET, Cole Whisman, Illinois City, Illinois
3rd Overall: JS Rose 6J05, James Johnson, Niantic, Illinois
4th Overall: TRN Foxxy 75 ET, exhibited by Gavin Cender, Mahoment, Illinois
5th Overall: JSHOUF BONL Myrtle Bo 691, Jacob Shoufler, Fortville, Indiana

Cow/Calf Show
Champion Shorthorn Cow/Calf Pair: GCC Turners Margie 542 E ET, Gavin Cender, Mahomet, Illinois
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Cow/Calf Pair: CCR Promis You C23C, Shane Carlisle, Amarillo, Texas
Champion ShorthornPlus Cow/Calf Pair: WENRNACRES Foxy Lady 513, Max Eaton, Mount Carroll, Illinois
Reserve Champion ShorthornPlus Cow/Calf Pair: R KA Maddie, Kacy Anderson, MC Cook, Nebraska

Steer Show
Grand Champion Shorthorn Steer: TL Trigger II ET, Tanner Cordes, Farmersville, Ohio
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Steer: RSF KING Salami, Ashley Holcombe, Jay, Oklahoma
Grand Champion ShorthornPlus Steer: AB Johnny, Allyssa Obrecht, Harlan, Iowa
Reserve Champion ShorthornPlus Steer: CYT Naz 611D, Jaxon Schrag, Marion, South Dakota

 
Keystone International Livestock Exposition

Grand Champion Bull:
Reserve Champion Bull:
Grand Champion Female:
Reserve Champion Female:

 

Junior Show
Champion Female:
Reserve Champion Female:

 

American Royal

Grand Champion Bull:
Reserve Champion Bull:
Grand Champion Female:
Reserve Champion Female:

Junior Show
Champion Female:
Reserve Champion Female:

 

2016

National Western Stock Show

Open Purebred Show
National Champion Bull:  JM Vortecs Rider ET, Joseph R. Metzger II, Mullberry, Indiana
Reserve National Champion Bull: CF S/F Ultimate Reward ET, Cates Farms, Modoc, Indiana
National Champion Female: SULL Dream On 5158 ET, Sullivan Farms, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve National Champion Female: CYT Magical Max Rosa ET, Jennifer Bedwell, Isabella, Oklahoma

Open ShorthornPlus Show
Grand Champion ShorthornPlus Bull:  JSF Future Vision 81C, Jungels Shorthorn Farms, Kathryn, North Dakota
Reserve Champion ShorthornPlus Bull: SSRB Mr. BL Awesome #2, Stepping Stone Ranch, Edson, Kansas
Grand Champion ShorthornPlus Female: SULL Breathless 4306 ET, Kane Aegerter, Seward, Nebraska
Reserve Champion ShorthornPlus Female: SULL Red Knight Magic ET, Madison McCormick, Dunlap, Iowa

Junior Purebred Show
Junior  Show Grand Champion Female: SULL Moore Beau’s Girl ET, Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Female: SULL Dream On 5158 ET, exhibited by Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa

Junior ShorthornPlus Show
National Champion Female: SULL Breathless 4306 ET, Kane Aegerter, Seward, Nebraska
Reserve National Champion Female: STECK Chelsie C 501C ET, exhibited by Benjamin Nikkel, McPherson, Kansas

Fort Worth Stock Show

Purebred Show
Grand Champion Bull: WHR Creedence 3N19 ET, exhibited by Bill Rasor, Holcombe Cattle Company, and Petzold Show Cattle, Van Alstyne, Texas
Reserve Champion Bull: CF Trade Mark X, exhibited by Simon Farms and Cates Farms, Rockford, Ohio
Grand Champion Female: CYT Magical Max Rosa ET, Jennifer Bedwell, Isabella, Oklahoma
Reserve Champion Female: CF CSF Margie 575 HC ET, David Smith, Boulder, Colorado

 

ShorthornPlus Show
Grand Champion ShorthornPlus Female: STECK Chelsie C 520 ET, Whitney Walker, Prairie Grove, Arkansas
Reserve Champion ShorthornPlus Female: SULL Tamale’s Right, Kane Aegerter, Seward, Nebraska

 

National Junior Shorthorn Show

Heifer Show
Grand Champion Shorthorn Female: CF CSF Margie 575 HC ET, David Smith, Boulder, Colorado
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Female: GANA Lucky TR Charm 667 ET, Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
3rd Overall: SULL Dream On 5158 ET, Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
4th Overall: STECK Ten Queens C 506, Tyler DeGroot, Edgerton, Minnesota
5th Overall: SULL Hello Lucy 5143, Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa

ShorthornPlus Heifer Show
Grand Champion ShorthornPlus Female: STECK Chelsie C 520 ET, Whitney Walker, Prairie Grove, Arkansas
Reserve Champion ShorthornPlus Female: BOY Skiles Corpus, Clayton Boyert, Seville, Ohio
3rd Overall: SULL Secretive Girl, Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
4th Overall: SULL Red Knight Magic ET and Daughter MADI Magic Knight 6002D, Madison McCormick, Dunlap, Iowa
5th Overall:  AB Caroline, Avery Bennett, Richland, Iowa

Bred & Owned Bull Show
Champion Shorthorn Bred & Owned Bull: JS Storm Front, James Johnson, Niantic, Illinois
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Bred & Owned Bull:  Bratcher Pot Of Gold, Craig Bratcher, Elizabeth, Illinois

Bred & Owned Heifer Show
Champion Bred & Owned Female: SULL Bo’s Margaret 5007 ET, Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Female: FOX Caroline 515 ET, Sheridan Fox, Kanawha, Iowa
3rd Overall: SS Yo Attraction 5100, Jaxon Schrag, Marion, South Dakota
4th Overall: MAV Toni 560C ET, Payton Vogel, Hartley, Iowa
5th Overall: FPK Cindy Beauty 161, Fulton Kennedy, Seaman, Ohio

Steer Show
Grand Champion Shorthorn Steer: FCC Humphrey 9C, Berren Strope, O’Neill, Nebraska
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Steer: Fritz, Harley Sargent, Dension, Texas
Grand Champion ShorthornPlus Steer: O’Buddy CJ, William O’Sullivan, Maple Lake, Minnesota
Reserve Champion ShorthornPlus Steer: NAB-Rachel 2015, Dawson Osborn, Lynchburg, Ohio

 
Keystone International Livestock Exposition

Grand Champion Bull: BR Hot Damn 416 ET, Jared Bates, Blue Rock, Ohio
Reserve Champion Bull: CF Premium ET, Cates Farms, Modoc, Indiana
Grand Champion Female: SULL Dream Lady 5445C ET, Kinley Kries, Adamsville, Ohio
Reserve Champion Female: CF V8 Mona Lisa Smile 528, Cates Farms, Modoc, Indiana

Junior Show
Champion Female:
Reserve Champion Female:

 

American Royal

Grand Champion Bull: SULL RGLC Legacy 525 ET, Sullivan Farms, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Bull: K’s Home Brew, Robert and Beverly Alden, Hamilton, Missouri
Grand Champion Female: SULL Dream On 5158, Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Female: KOLT Marble The Roo 11 ET, Kane Aegerter, Seward, Nebraska

Junior Show
Champion Female: SULL Dream On 5158, Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Female: D.S.F. Red Crystal Kiya, Avery Bennett, Richland, Iowa
Champion ShorthornPlus Female: SULL Secretive Girl 5998 ET, Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion ShorthornPlus Female: SULL Tamale’s Right ET, Kane Aegerter, Seward, Nebraska

 

National American International Livestock Exposition

Purebred Show
Grand Champion Bull: SULL RGLC Legacy 525 ET, Rocking G Polled Shorthorns, Middletown, Illinois and Sullivan Farms, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Bull: CF Proven Commodity 5136 ET, Mark George, Galt, California and Charles and Arlene Birt of Placerville, California
Grand Champion Female: SULL Dream On 5158, Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Female: CF V8 Mona Lisa Smile 526, John Reasor, Wildwood, Georgia

Junior Purebred Show
Grand Champion Female: SULL Dream On 5158, Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Female: KOLT Marble The Roo 11 ET, Kane Aegerter, Seward, Nebraska

ShorthornPlus Show
Grand Champion Bull: SFF Booster, Mitchell Smith, Pendleton, Indiana
Reserve Champion Bull: MAV Desclosure 517C, Lucas Stock Farm, Clanton, Alabama
Grand Champion Female: SULL Secretive Girl 5998 ET, Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Female: STECK Chelsie C 501C ET, Benjamin Nikkel, McPherson, Kansas

Junior ShorthornPlus Show
Grand Champion Female: SULL Tamale’s Tale 5186C ET, Stewart Skiles, Dalhart, Texas
Reserve Champion Female: SULL Tamale’s Right ET, Kane Aegerter, Seward, Nebraska

 

2015

National Western Stock Show

National Champion Bull:  SULL Red Knight 2030 ET, exhibited by Sullivan’s Farms, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve National Champion Bull: CF Unique X ET, exhibited by Simon Farms, Rockford, Ohio
National Champion Female: SULL Cool Crystal 3286 ET, exhibited by Mitchell Hunter, Clinton, Oklahoma
Reserve National Champion Female: CYT Dream Lady AV 4141 ET, exhibited by Dalton Shanks

Open ShorthornPlus Show
Grand Champion ShorthornPlus Bull:  FCC Night Moves 29B, Fischer Cattle Company, Great Bend, Kansas
Reserve Champion ShorthornPlus Bull: SHOUFLER Indiana Moon 401, exhibited by Justin Shoufler, Fortville, Indiana
Grand Champion ShorthornPlus Female: SULL Cherri Avenue ET, Kathy Lehman, Shelby, Ohio
Reserve Champion ShorthornPlus Female: STECK Chelsie C 450B ET, exhibited by Mason Walker, Prairie Grove, Arkansas

Junior  Show
Grand Champion Female: SULL Cool Crystal 3286 ET, exhibited by Mitchell Hunter, Clinton, Oklahoma
Reserve Champion Female: KOLT Simply The Roo 12 ET, exhibited by Andrew Hodges, Lebo, Kansas

Junior ShorthornPlus Show
National Champion Female: SULL Right Tamale 4104 ET, exhibited by Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve National Champion Female: STECK Chelsie C 450B ET, exhibited by Mason Walker, Prairie Grove, Arkansas

 

Fort Worth Stock Show

 
Grand Champion Bull: CF Unique X ET, exhibited by Simon Farms, Rockford, Ohio
Reserve Champion Bull: WHR Creedence 3N19 ET, exhibited by Bill Rasor, Holcomb Cattle Co, and Petzold Show Cattle, Van Alstyne, Texas

Grand Champion Female: CF Cumberland 334 SOL ET, exhibited by Adrianne Trennepohl, Middletown, Indiana
Reserve Champion Female: CF Revival 3115 SOL X ET, exhibited by Miller Smith, Pendleton, Indiana

ShorthornPlus Show
Grand Champion ShorthornPlus Female: STECK Chelsie C 441B ET, exhibited by Whitney Walker, Prairie Grove, Arkansas
Reserve Champion ShorthornPlus Female: CYT Isabelle 406B, exhibited by Colin Lyndorff, Monticello, Minnesota

 

National Junior Shorthorn Show

 
Heifer Show
Grand Champion Shorthorn Female: CYT Dream Lady AV 4141 ET, Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Female: SULL Bo’s Martha 4101 ET, Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
3rd Overall: CF Cumberland 472 RD X ET, Clayton Boyert, Seville, Ohio
4th Overall: SULL Crystal’s Swan ET, David Smith, Boulder, Colorado
5th Overall: SULL Moore Beau’s Girl ET, Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa

ShorthornPlus Heifer Show
Grand Champion ShorthornPlus Female: SULL Miss Right Direction, Madison McCormick, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion ShorthornPlus Female: SAMS Echo 419 ET, Samantha Schrag, Marion, South Dakota

Bred & Owned Bull Show
Champion Shorthorn Bred & Owned Bull: LANES Mr. Colt, Exhibited by Ryan Lane, Jay, Oklahoma
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Bred & Owned Bull:  GCS Prince Charming, Rosemary Thompson, Gilman, Iowa

Bred & Owned Heifer Show
Champion Bred & Owned Female: SULL Lucy’s Crystal ET, Exhibited by Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Female: CVF Lady Elsa 39B, exhibited by Alexandria Raab, Markle, Indiana

Steer Show
Grand Champion Shorthorn Steer: FSF Asset B7 ET, exhibited by Landon Richards, Pemberville, Ohio
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Steer: SS Niner 432, Tejlor Strope, O’Neill, Nebraska
Grand Champion ShorthornPlus Steer: HCCM Roan, Benjamin Nikkel, McPherson, Kansas
Reserve Champion ShorthornPlus Steer: SULL Doorbuster 4954 ET, exhibited by Courtney Scholting, Gretna, Nebraska

 
Keystone International Livestock Exposition

Grand Champion Bull: CLF Foolin’ Around 1401 ET, exhibited by Cedar Lane Farm, Cedarville, Ohio
Reserve Champion Bull: CF HHF Right Time X, exhibited by Cates Farm, Modoc, Indiana
Grand Champion Female: CF Cumberland 472 RD X ET, exhibited by Clayton Boyert, Seville, Ohio
Reserve Champion Female: CF JBC Caroline 487 HC ET, exhibited by Miller Smith, Pendleton, Indiana

Grand Champion ShorthornPlus Bull: SWF Bell’s Vegas Strip, exhibited by Rachel Clark, Mercersburg, Pennsylvania
Reserve Champion ShorthornPlus Bull: KGM Unstoppable Plus, exhibited by Kyle and Gayle Marshall, Churubusco, Indiana
Grand Champion ShorthornPlus Female: SULL Tamale’s Tale 5158C, exhibited by Stewart Skiles, Dalhart, Texas
Reserve Champion ShorthornPlus Female: AHFF Sonny Rays, exhibited by Colin Campbell, Gettysburg, Pennsylvania

 

American Royal

Grand Champion Bull:
Reserve Champion Bull:
Grand Champion Female:
Reserve Champion Female:

Junior Show
Champion Female:
Reserve Champion Female:

Jack C. Ragsdale National Open Shorthorn Show
Grand Champion Bull: JM Vortec’s Rider ET, exhibited by JM Cattle Co, Hale Farms, and Sisung Farms, Charlotte, Michigan
Reserve Champion Bull: SULL RGLC Legacy 525 ET, exhibited by Sullivan’s Farms and Rocking G Polled Shorthorns, Middletown, Illinois
Grand Champion Female: SULL Bo’s Martha 4101 ET, exhibited by Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Female: CCR Tina’s Girl 3514 ET, exhibited by Layne Harden, Sibley, Illinois

 

National American International Livestock Exposition

Junior Show
Grand Champion Female: SULL Bo’s Martha 4101 ET, exhibited by Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Female: CF Cumberland 472 RD X ET, exhibited by Clayton Boyert, Seville, Ohio

ShorthornPlus Show
Grand Champion Bull: SHOUFLER Indiana Moon 401, exhibited by Justin Shoufler, Fortville, Indiana
Reserve Champion Bull: DAJS Journeyman 604, exhibited by Katy Satree, Montague, Texas
Grand Champion Female: SULL Right Tamale 4104 ET, exhibited by Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Female: SULL Breathless 4306, exhibited by Kane Aegerter, Seward, Nebraska

Junior ShorthornPlus Show
Grand Champion Female: SULL Right Girl 4118B, exhibited by Caitlen Skiiles, Dalhart, Texas
Reserve Champion Female: SULL Breathless 4306, exhibited by Kane Aegerter, Seward, Nebraska

 

2014

National Western Stock Show

National Champion Bull:  SBILL Element 73 370Z, exhibited by Jordan Buba, Spruce Grove, Alberta, Canada
Reserve National Champion Bull: Little Cedar Carera 24, exhibited by High Ridge Shorthorns, Davis Farms, and Little Cedar Cattle Co, Manhattan Kansas
National Champion Female: CF No Foolin 25 EL X ET, exhibited by Adrianne Trennepohl, Middletown, Indiana
Reserve National Champion Female: SULL Roses Are Red ET, exhibited by Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa

Open ShorthornPlus Show
Grand Champion ShorthornPlus Bull:  Mr V8 Roll Tide Roll, exhibited by V8 Shorthorns, Boling, Texas
Reserve Champion ShorthornPlus Bull: GJD Time For Gold, exhibited by Jerry Duvelius & Family, Hamilton, Ohio
Grand Champion ShorthornPlus Female: SULL Jalynn Beauty exhibited by Kane Aegerter, Seward, Nebraska
Reserve Champion ShorthornPlus Female: HBEC Sweet Dream 501 ET, exhibited by Blake Mcollough, Clarion, Iowa

Junior Show
Grand Champion Female: SULL Bo’s Traveling ET, exhibited by Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Female: CF No Foolin 25 EL X ET, exhibited by Adrianne Trennepohl, Middletown, Indiana

Junior ShorthornPlus Show
National Champion Female: SULL Jalynn Beauty exhibited by Kane Aegerter, Seward, Nebraska
Reserve National Champion Female: SULL Blue Raspberry 2264 ET, exhibited by Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa

 

Fort Worth Stock Show

Grand Champion Bull: CF V8 Fascination X, exhibited by Simon Farms, Rockford, Ohio, Cates Farms, Modoc, Indiana, and V8 Shorthorns, Boling, Texas
Reserve Champion Bull: WHR Wound Tight 3117 ET, exhibited by Bill Rasor, Van Alstyne, Texas
Grand Champion Female: CF HHF Margie 2106 HC X ET, exhibited by Simon Farms, Rockford, Ohio
Reserve Champion Female: CF Caroline 325 SOL X ET, exhibited by Alison Nichols, Sullivan, Indiana

ShorthornPlus Show
Grand Champion ShorthornPlus Female: HBEC Sweet Dream 501 ET, exhibited by Blake McCollough, Clarion, Iowa
Reserve Champion ShorthornPlus Female: WHR Harriet 3201, exhibited by Chace Krebs, Stonewall Oklahoma

 

National Junior Shorthorn Show

Heifer Show
Grand Champion Shorthorn Female: SULL Wild Cherri 3269 ET, Shown by Nick Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Female: CF Cumberland 334 SOL X ET, Adrianne Trennepohl, Middletown, Indiana
3rd Overall: SULL Red Traveler 2405 ET, Nick Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
4th Overall: SULL Crystal’s First ET, Andrew Hodges, Lebo, Kansas
5th Overall: BOY Cumberland 221 ET, Bailey Core, Pleasantville, Iowa

ShorthornPlus Heifer Show
Grand Champion ShorthornPlus Female: SULL Red Tamale 3260, exhibited by Konner Kirkpatrick, Avilla, Indiana
Reserve Champion ShorthornPlus Female: SULL Timeless Tamale ET, exhibited by Kane Aegerter, Seward, Nebraska

Bred & Owned Shorthorn Bull Show
Champion Shorthorn Bred & Owned Bull: KOLT Foxxy 29S ET, exhibited by Ryan Lane, Jay, Oklahoma
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Bred & Owned Bull:  BWCC Jack of Spades 112Z, exhibited by Morgan Denzer, Pulaski, Wisconsin

Shorthorn Bred & Owned Heifer Show
Champion Bred & Owned Female: SULL Roses Are Red ET, exhibited by Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Female: BOY Cumberland 220ET, exhibited by Clayton Boyert, Seville, Ohio

Steer Show
Grand Champion Shorthorn Steer: SULL Pick Me ET, shown by Andrew Hodges, Lebo, Kansas
Reserve Champion Shorthorn Steer: PVF Rambo 10A, exhibited by Whitney Miller, Shreve, Ohio
Grand Champion ShorthornPlus Steer: CYT BLK Billy 3997, shown by Jake Brandt, Clarion, Iowa
Reserve Champion ShorthornPlus Steer: LHMN Silverado, exhibited by Kaleb Miller, Lacona, Iowa

 

 
Keystone International Livestock Exposition

Grand Champion Bull: CF Focus, exhibited by Ben Warfield of Marriotsville, Maryland
Reserve Champion Bull: CF Unique, exhibited by Ben Warfield, Marriotsville, Maryland
Grand Champion Female: CF Cumberland 334, exhibited by Adrianne Trennepohl, Middletown, Indiana
Reserve Champion Female: CF Revival 3115 Sol, exhibited by Miller Smith, Pendleton, Indiana

Junior Show
Champion Female: CF Revival 3115 Sol, exhibited by Miller Smith, Pendleton, Indiana
Reserve Champion Female: LFCC Lady K 540A, exhibited by Kolton DeGasperi, Westminster, Maryland

 

American Royal

Grand Champion Bull: SULL Red Knight 2030 ET, exhibited by Sullivan Farms, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Bull: TURNER CRCLH Deception 2 ET, exhibited by Luke Turner and Fischer Cattle Co., Great Bend, Kansas
Grand Champion Female: SULL Roses Are Red ET, exhibited by Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Female: CYT Max Rosa Diamond ET, exhibited by Jennifer Bedwell, Isabella, Oklahoma

Junior Show
Champion Female: SULL Roses Are Red ET, exhibited by Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Female: CYT Max Rosa Diamond ET, exhibited by Jennifer Bedwell, Isabella, Oklahoma

 

National American International Livestock Exposition

Grand Champion Bull: SULL Red Knight 2030 ET, exhibited by Sullivan’s Farms, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Bull: CF Unique X ET, exhibited by Simon Farms, Rockford, Ohio
Grand Champion Female: SULL Wild Cherri 3269 ET, exhibited by Nick Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Female: CYT Dream Lady AV 4141 ET, exhibited by Dalton Shanks, Colfax, Iowa

Junior Show 
Grand Champion Female: SULL Wild Cherri 3269 ET, exhibited by Nick Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Female: SULL Blooded Ruby 3278 ET, Exhibited by John Gellerman, Petersburg, Illinois

ShorthornPlus Show
Grand Champion Bull: FCC Night Moves 29B, exhibited by Fischer Cattle Company of Great Bend, Kansas
Reserve Champion Bull: Shoufler Indiana Moon 401, exhibited by Justin Shoufler, Fortville, Indiana
Grand Champion Female: CF Black Mattis 348 BL ET, exhibited by Chloe Martin
Reserve Champion Female: SULL Timeless Tamale ET, exhibited by Kane Aegerter, Seward, Nebraska

Junior ShorthornPlus Show
Grand Champion Female: SULL Jalynn’s Patches ET, exhibited by Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa
Reserve Champion Female: SULL Bobbi’s Sable 3262 ET, exhibited by Sara Sullivan, Dunlap, Iowa