Registered Herd Prefixes

Registered Herd Prefixes as of 10/13/2015

Click Here to Download the Herd Prefix Registration Form

109-109 Cattle Co
1BAR- 1BAR Ranch (Tom & Amy Murphy)
2G – Gregory George & Montana George
2J – Joe and Julie Leonard
-3 Chas Tillman
3B – 3B Shorthorns
3KNF – Kristine Fairchild
3SS-Bryan Schmitt
4B – Brett & Ann Banzet
4BD-Brandon C. Diller
4BS-Patti & Dale Sommerlatte
4C-Robert Cowherd
4C’s – 4C’s Ranch, Joshua Curry and Katrina Curry
4K – 4K Ranch (Rick or Linda Kern)
8497-Marsh Run Cattle Co
(Claudia Caudill)
A51C-Area 51 Cattle Company
A&D – A&D Shorthorns (Dillon & Autmn Rhoads)
AA-Jeff K Aegerter & Kane Aegerter
AAA-AAA Shorthorns
AAC- Amber Watkins
AF- Alden Farms (Ron, Jake, Jalane, Haley, Robert, Tyler & Maggie Alden
AHFF-Heartfelt Farms/A Delaplaine Kyle & Kelsey
AKF-Steve Akins
ALEN – Aaron Allen
ALG – Adam & Amanda Gaulke
ALLI-Allison Carson
ALMO – Almo Boys Ltd (Hugh Mooney)
AOKS – Schlim-Chance Shorthorns
ARF-Bridgitte M. Paddick
ARFF-Adam Redding
ARRW – Amy Grubbs
ARS-Arin Strasburg
ASM-Anaya Mccune
AS-Adam Swanson
ASF-Hayden Allen and Owen Allen
ASH VALLEY- Loving Polled Shorthorns, Scott Loving & Matthew Loving
AT-Abertees
AVG-Andrew, Beth, Brock, & Lindsey Grinstead
B&B – Brandt Moore
BAF-Matthew & Kendra Brown
BANR – Banner’s Farm Inc. (Steve Banner)
BAR-K-Carter, Carl and Jennie Barkema
BB-Bartels Bros
BBB-Brett Butler
BBC- Bridges Farm
BBF-Bateson Farms
BBS-Barry Brush Shorthorns
BBSF-Buehrly’s Buckeye Spur Farm
BCC-Bowman Cattle Co
BCSM-Brianne Sharff
BDJ-Bill & Dolores Jenkins
BECK-Beck Ranch (& Bradley Beck)
BF-Ted Brenny
B/F-Matt & Stacey Bigelow & Bigelow Farms
BFCC – Brady Family Shorthorns (Todd, Amanda, & Cale)
BFF-Brian & Kim Burt
BFFS-Bosserd Family Farm
(Kara, Kyle,& Ethan Bosserd)
BFS-The Bollum Family
BFSC-Branham Family Shorthorns
BH-Briar Hills Shorthorns
BHRT-Sean Moore
BISH-Sishell Family Cattle LLC
BJM-BJM Farms
BMF-Eli and Olivia Martin
BOS-Sha Ron Farms
BRC- Benjamin Crites
BRCC-Ken Fairchild
BRO – Broughton Cattle Company LLC
BRS-Ron Bumstead
BRYS-Bryant Fork Shorthorns
BS-Bennett Shorthorns
BSF-Barrett Family
BSG-J Phillip Bowman & Family
BUCK- Brady Buck
BWCC-Morgan Denzer
CAP – Michael E Meade & Capstone Shorthorns
CB-Chris Bingham
CC-Carter Mobley
CCC-Brian & Sally Caverly
CCF-Crow Creek Farms
CCR – Carney Cattle Ranch
CCS-Don Cagwin
CC’S-Carl & Cheryl Burton
(Kayla & Kain McCully and Greg Burton)
CF-Cates Farms
C/F-Jonathon S Conklin & Joshua Decator
CFF-Cole Family Shorthorns
CFFS-Emily Coyne
CFS-Clark Farms Shorthorns
CFSH-Carper Family Shorthorns
CH – Cheyne Hughes(CH Shorthorns)
CKC – Cokacha Hill Farms (Chuck & Karen Lott)
CKS – Country K Shorthorns
CL-Conine Livestock
CLF – Cedar Lane Farm, Kelsey Winkle
CLS-Country Lane Shorthorns
(Gene Bontrager, Ted Bontrager, Bryce Smith)
CLT- Tejkl Show Cattle (Loren & Carey)
CM-Cody Maske
COOL-Ty Pepper & Wyatt Cotton Cool
COR-Circle Oak Ranch
CPR – Circle Po Ranch – (Benjamin T. Po Jr & Benjamin T. Po III)
CRS – Cody Roeder
CSC-Campbell Show Calves
CSCC-Circle S Cattle Company
CSF – Cornerstone Farms (Jason Newcom)
CSS-Curt Strode
CTCA- CTCA Shorthorns (Cory Kibler)
CVF-Autumn Robison (Austin Robison, Aidan Raab, Allie Raab)
CW-Cheyanne & Cody Williams
C&W – Chris & Wendy Dickens Childers
CYT-Cyclone Trace Cattle Co
DAC- DA Cattle
DAF-Dutch Acres Farm
DAYS-Happy Days L&C LLC
DCLL-Deep Creek Land & Livestock LLC
DCOX-Devan Cox
DDSC-Ashley Coffey
DDSF-Deckert Stock Farm
DEKR – Decker Farms (Brian, Amy, Cole, & Clay Decker)
DF-Robert Duis
DFRS-Davis Farms
DFS-James Angus
DJS-Dean Steck, and Steck Cattle
DKSN- Dickson Cattle Company, Brittany and Taylor Muhlenkamp
DLSC- Laufenberg Show Cattle and Jerome Laufenberg
DMCC-Double M Cattle Company LLC
DMF-DMF Shorthorns & Zoie J Miller
DNR-Daniele Riley
DOWN-Kevin Downe
DOZR- Hannah Dozier
DRAG –Megan & Allison Dragstrem
DRC-Harold T. Durham
DRF-Drift Ridge Farms
DRM-Dan Mitchell
DS-Dedmon Shorthorns
DSC-Darbyshire Show Cattle
D.S.F – Studer Farms
DSF-Dale Studer Family
(Austin, Nathan & Sara Studer)
DSSS – Dethlefs Sisters Show Stock
DTR-DTR Cattle Company
DWE-Diamond W Enterprises
DVW – Wasinger Cattle Company
EDFS – Everett Dingman
EF – Chase Enriquez
EFCC-Brian Ediger
(Quentin and Layton Ediger)
EFS- Englin Family Shorthorns
EMH-Emily Morris & Hailey Morris
ENS-Eagles Nest Shorthorns
EVF-Emerald Valley Farm
ESF – Schmit Family
ESQ-Esquire Cattle Company
EUC-Austin Grellner & Jacob Grellner
FAB- David Faber
FAR-FortyAcre Ranch
FCC-Fischer Cattle Company
FDF – Final Drive Farm (Keith, Jamie, & Allen Limes)
FELT-Felt Farms
FF – Craig Fuller & Rebecca Fuller
FGR-Flying G Ranch
(Codee Gilbertson)
FLAT-Danny Flatt
FRAN – Francis Shorthorns
FSF- Tom Farrer & Family
FS-FICKBOHM FARMS
FUN-John Funk
GC-Gudel Bros
GCC-Greenhorn Cattle Co.
G-C-C Grathwohl Cattle Co
GCF-Greg Crawford Family &
(Brooke, Cody, & Gerrit Pearson)
GF – Gottschalk Farms (Tammy & Rhonda Gottschalk)
GFCC – Dennie Gibbons
GG- Gannon and Sons Cattle Co.
GI-Mark A. Wiley
GKK-Gemma Kreger
GRIF-Georgianna Griffith
GS – Gage Skelton
GSKI – Fredrick & Emily Golemboski
GVA-Ashley F.Wiles
HAMF-Hamilton Farms
HANK- Carson Hank
HBEC – Halley Becking
HBF- Hillsbrooke Farms
HD-Han-Du Farm
HEGG-Heggvale Farms
HF-Bill Smithers & Sons
H/F Ron Hamann and Andy Hamann
H-F – Harper Farms
HFF-Jerry Harlow Family
HFS-Scott A Horton
HH- Hidden Hollow Farm (Richard & Dyann Kinney)
HHF-Hively’s Highland Farm (also gives permission to Hanson Heights Farms)
HHRS-Madison Taylor Brown
HHSOUTHBEND- Roger Haley Family
HJH- Hallie Haring
HLT- Twaits ShortHorns (Laura Twait)
HOB – Hobalara Farms
HOLL- Malea Hollenbeck
HOLM-Kacey Holm
HPS-Hershey Polled Shorthorns
H$F-BOB & JEAN HOGLE
H.S. – HAUMONT SHORTHORNS
HSC – Holley Show Cattle
HSH-Craig & Rhonda Phillips
HTF – Haley & Taylor Frazier
HT – Henry Tintzman
HW – H & W Cattle Company (Johnny & Lori walls)
HWCF-Working Cow Farm
ICC-Reece Idland
IFS – Ippensen Family Shorthorns
IPF-Ivy Point Farm
IS- Barnes Idaho Shorthorns (Forrest Barnes)
JA-James & Ashley Johnson
JACB-Jacob Hanson
JAS-Jim & Audra Scheel
JASF – Jas Farm and Family (Jim & Wyatt Schultz)
JAY – Byron Jay
JBFS-James Bennett
JCC-Jeepetta Cattle Company
JCLC-JC Land & Cattle
JDEW-Jared Dewell
JF-Nicole Johnston
JFSC – Jeffs Cattle Co
J-F – Jester Farms
JFS-Jensen Family Shorthorns & Amanda Jensen
JH-Jessica Harrington
J&J-J&J Show Cattle (Paige Peterson, and Preston Kennedy)
JJ-Double J Ranch James E. Freed
JJMC- McEvoy Farms
JJRM – Jeff Sleichter
JKK-Julianna Kruse
JKL-Brylee Lacy
JKM-Keith and Mona Smith Farm
JL- Tom & Jamie Williams
JLL – Littlefield Polled Shorthorns
JM-Joseph R. Metzger II
JMCC-Justamere Farms Inc
JNA – Allison Cone
JNSK – Justin Jenschke
JP- -JP Bar Ranch (Juston, Gena, Juston J, Devonie, Danelle,
& Sadie Faith Plummer)
JPV – JPV Farms (Patricia, Hannah, & Vada Vickland)
JS-Philip or Nancy Johnson & James Johnson
JSF-Jungels Shorthorn Farm
JSM – JSM (Jimmy & Shawn Miller)
JSS-Stanley Springer
(Sam McSpadden)
JTK-KKK Ranch-Roland Fox
JTM-JT Moreland Show Cattle
JW – JW Cattle Company (Jonathan Wilson)
JWR-John Williams Ramsey
KASE – Wes Knapp
KASS-Kassi Bauman
KBCC – Shane Kendall
KCC-Jenna Champer
KCCF – Celtic Cross Farm (Tom, Becky, Maddie, Ireland, Liam Kingery)
KCR-Craig & Kelly Miller
KDJ-Dean Johnson
KELL – Kelly Dietrich
KEYSTONE – Hugh Mooney
KF-Keebler Farms, Inc.
K-F – Nathan & Michelle Koelling
KFS- Kretzmeier Family Shorthorns
KFSC-Kearns Farms
KG-KG Livestock &
(Erin, Jamie, & Kelsey Begalka)
KIK- Cow Station Farms (Kenneth & Isabel Fox)
KJFC-Korn Fed Cattle
KJG-K Justin German
K&K – Grant & Austin Knipmeyer
KLOK-Alan & Josiah Klokkenga
KML-King Me Livestock
KNUT – Zachary Knutson
KRLE – Aaron Kerlee
KRUSE – Kruse Ranch
KS- Cali E. Wilcox
KSC-Cory Krietz
KSD-KSD Farms
KSF-Kilgore Shorthorn Farms, Kilgore Shorthorn Farm& Cameron Kilgore
KSH-Kyker’s Shady Hill Farm
KSS – Keystone Shorthorns
KTS – KTS Farms (Keith Swisher)
KW-Katie Weaver
LAB – Labrador Farms (Richard Anderson)
Lakeside-Lakeside Farms, Red Sky Ranch, Carla Mclachlan, Mackenna and Hunter Gesseman
LANG – Langhoff Family Shorthorns (Brad Langhoff)
LAVW-Lakeview Farms LLC, Corley and Curtis Williams
LB-Keith & Valera Oglesby, Kale and Keith Oglesby
LCCC-Little Cedar Cattle Co
LER-Lazy Eight Ranch
LF-Hank Levan
LFR – Lake Front Ranch (Jeremy & Meredith Schmidt)
LFS – Tate P. Lueth
LGSM-Kyle & Katie Thurman
LHF-George & AJ Love
LHMN-Kurt Lehman & Mark
LILY-Marlena and Carlee Long
LLC-Lauridson Land and Cattle and Macey Lauridson
LMAN – Kathy Lehman
LMS-Louis Mann & Sons
LNG – Langley Show Cattle
LNL-LNL Cattle Company
LPF-Lost Prairie Farm, LLC
LRS-Rittimann Shorthorns.
LSC-Scott & Greg Sutton
LSCC- Lone Star Cattle Company (Paula Archer)
LSF-Leemon Stock Farm
LW – Lazy W Farm
MABC- Myka Blissard
MACY – Macy J Collins
MADE – Blake Madewell
MAF – Molly & Morgan Franc
MATT – Debra A Mattas
MCG- Skylar Gott
MCR-Moon Creek Ranch
M/F – Edward Meyer & Family
MF-Maulsby Farms, LLC
MFC-Quintin and Amber Miller
MFF – Allen Minges & Family
MFK-Maurice & Faye Korthaus
MFS – Alan Meyer & Family
(Craig Meyer & Allison Meyer)
MGF – William R Fulton
MGM-Maggie Hart
MHC- Murray Hay & Cattle, Kambrie, Lane Murray
MISS-Not Available
MK-Matt Klaffke
ML- Meadow Lane
MLA-Milton L Anderson
MLF – Misty Freeman
MLK-Molk Farms Ltd
MLS-Meadow Lake Shorthorns
MOCC – Mike Christian
MR-Not Available
MRGN-Morgan Cattle Co
MM-Hugh W Moore Jr & Sons, Clayton Poppe
MNM-Matt and Minde Jo Schuiteman
MRA – Mason Awald
MS-Not Available
MSC-Marsch Show Cattle
MSD-Mike & Sandy Dunphy
MSF-Moffit Stock Farms
MVF – Masonic Village Farm
NBSC-Narrow Brook Show Cattle
NFR-North Fork Ranch
NPF- NP Farm
NPS-Nick Steinke
OFS-The Olsen Family Shorthorns
OKS-Kenny Shipman
OLSN – Justin Olson, Nicholas Delfino, Anthony Delfino, Joshua Delfino, & Shelby Olson
OMAR-O’Mar Farms
OP-Kenneth and Ann Sligar
OREB-Orebaugh Family Shorthorns
OS-Osterman Shorthorns
OTS-Owen Stallbaumer & Isaac & Abby
OTTO – OTTO Cattle Company LLC
OWSF-Daniel Will
OZ-Bar Lazy R Cattle Co
PB – Possom Blossom Ranch (William & Sara Patterson)
PBF-Glenn Alan Ross
PCC – Brandon, Mackenzie, and Breckyn Porter
PEAK VIEW –Peak View Ranch, Richard & Gabriella Leone
PEEP-Katie Pieper & Sara Pieper
P/F-Preston Franzen & Bryce Franzen
PF- Pedigo Farms
PFC-Melinda Perkins & Murray Perkins
PFE- Pfeiffer Farms (Taryn Pfeiffer)
PFS-Felicia Pelton
PHF-Philip or Heidi Farrens
PKCC-Patrick Klaus
PLC- Zane Martin – Promiseland Cattle Co.
PLCC-Prescher Cattle Company
(Cody, Lauren, and Shane Prescher)
PFF – Pletcher Family Farms (Don Pletcher)
PPS-Pasture Pet Shorthorns
PRC-Phillips Ranch
PRNL-James Parnell & Anna Parnell
PVF-Paint Valley Farms
(Megan, Whitney and Grant Miller)
PVS-Tyler and Chad Atwood
PVSS – Pearl Valley Shorthorns
PWN-Fallen Moon Cattle
RAB-Cross Country Shorthorns
RAEC – Allison Sowers
RAFTER H – Holley Family Farms
RAZL-Jennifer Rassler
RB-Rocker Bros.
RBS- Riverbend Shorthorns
RBCK-RB Angus and Showcattle
RC-Otis L Fisher
R-C -RC Show Cattle
RCF-Rock Cut Farm
RDR – Rachel Conway
REB-Reb Shorthorns
REED-Sean Reed
R/F – Sam, Rebecca, & Anne Riggs
RF-Rogers Family Shorthorns
RFF-Rumpke Family Farm
RFK-Redland Farms
RFS-Hillary Ruffner
RFSS – Respite Farm, Inc (Nancy Temple)
RH7-Rebecca Herzog
RH- Rolling Hills Farms (C & C Birch)
RHC-Ryan Hoehn
RHF- Rockhill Farms (Steve & Arlene Lyon, Libby Moel)
RJF – Rikki Jane Frailey & Arminda Seese
RKC-R & K Farms
RK- Roger Knebel
RL-RL Cattle Co
RLSQ – Rockin’ L Squared Cattle Co
ROCA-Roca Shorthorns
ROPP – Ropp Family Farm (Jess & Greta Ropp)
ROSE- Rose Acres Cattle Co.
(Stephanie, Jason, Trevor, Trenton, and Lindsey Rose)
RR- Lynda Staton
RRR-Triple R Shorthorns
RRRC-Richard & Rosemary Carlson
RRS-Jacob Raper
RS-Sneed Shorthorns
RSF-Rod Shorthorn Farm
RVF – Melissa Copeland – Riverview Farm
RW- Ryan Wallace
RWSF – Red Willow Shorthorn Farm (Athena Moe)
RZ-Ryan Zelle
SAGE-Alexis Asa
SARG – Sargent Show Cattle
SBG-Grishaw Farms Incorporated
SBF- Shadybrook Farm
SBR-Stangl Shorthorns
SC – Ellie Sennett
S-C -Matt Wallace
SCC-Stover Bros Cattle Co
SCF-Shinglepile Creek Farm
(Cameron & Cassidy Catrett)
SCHZ – Schertz Shorthorn
SCO-“S” Co Shorthorn Farms
SCS-Roger Kerr II
SF-Sivad Farms
S/F Simon Farms
SFC-Sarber Family Cattle
SFE-Tate Salmon
SFF – Smith Family Farms (Mitchell & Miller)
SFSF-Schroeder Family Shorthorns
SFS-Richard C Scott
SH-Sterling Reichenbach
SHADY RIVER-Shady River Farms (Glenda Walker)
SHEP-JRS Cattle Co
(Johnathan, Reagan, Sterling, & Gunnar Shepherd)
SHES – Dillon Sheiss
SHF-Shadeland Farm
SHC-Hays Cattle
SHS – Singing H Shorthorns
SIMN-Simon Cattle
SIS-Sisung Farms
SJH-Steve & Jennie Harvey
SKF – Sunni L. Mays & Katie A. Mays
SLF- Springlake Farms
SMF-Shady Maple Farms
SMFC-Smoky Mountain Farm
SMR-Mike Schiltz
SNS-SNS Cattle Co
SPEC- Savannah Speckhart
SPEN-Spencer Cattle Company
SR-Richardson Farms
SRCY-Schyler, Sawyer, and Spencer Searcey
SRF-Split Ridge Farms
SSC-Brayten Stuart
SSCC- Alex Stade
SS-Schrag Shorthorns
SSA – Christina Hash
SSF – Schaefer Shorthorn Farms
S/S-Supanchick Shorthorns
SSR-South Shorthorn Ranch
(Brooke& Trevor Ranc)
SSS-Tanner Schwartz
STBK – Storybook Show Cattle (Tom & Marty Hrlic)
STECK – Steck Cattle
STOU- Don & Pat Stou
STSP- Stone Springs Shorthorns (Jay, RJ, Robert Benham, & Heather Angie-Rebecca)
SULL-Sullivan Cattle Company
(Gana Nisley)
SUN- Candace A. Hartsfield (Sun Valley Farms)
SUT-Sutton Cattle Company
SUTH-David Ragsdale and Jaclyn Ragsdale
SVKY – Shaker Village at Pleasant Hill
SVR – Steeple View Ranch (Robert Fancher)
SWFS – Windswept Farm Shorthorns (Joshua Stock)
TAD- Decker Farms (Tory and Amy Decker)
TALR-Taylor Family Shorthorns
(Holly, Sadie & GW Taylor)
TCC1-Troy Cattle Co
TES-Tyler Tessier
TF-Thomas Farm
T/F-Trident Farms-R & C Pettitt
THOR-Matthew W Beatty
TJ’s- TJ Land & Cattle Company
TK- TK Cattle Company and Demi Stephens
TMC- Taylor Maorbitzer
TMF-John Russell Jr.
TMFS- TMF Shorthorns
TRNR-Turner Shorthorns (Tom & Susie Turner)
TRS-Tobacco River Shorthorns
TRX- Brittany Truax
TTF-Talbert Farms
TTT-Loren Tejkl Family
TW- Ted Ware
VDFF – Follis Farms (Dusty Follis)
VV – VV Cattle Company (Brad & Janine Van Vark)
WB-Cheyenne Pitsenbarger
WBCC-Andrew Whitehead
WC-Winterton Cattle Company
WCC-Walker Catle Co
W-C-C Brian Worthington
WCF Mike & Susan Cromer (Kyle,Brian,Craig & Tom)
WCkF – Walnut Creek Farm
WCR-Whitebird Creek Ranch
WCS-Willow Creek Stock Farm
WCSH-Pending (Word)
WEIK-Owen Weikert
WEVR – Phil Weaver & Family
WF-JC Walker & Kristen Walker
WFS – W.F. Shorthorns (Jim Wood)
W-F-S – White Family Shorthorns
WFSC-David Baumeister
WGR-Wetzels Gopher Ridge Cattle
WHITE BIRCH – White Birch Farms (Cindy & Mike Schneider)
WHF-Whispering Hills Farm
WHR-WHR Shorthorns
WI – Wieland Inc (Charlie Wieland & Blake Wieland)
WILDWOOD – Wildwood Farm
WR-Warner Ranch Shorthorns, LLC
YF – Yokeley Farms
YRTX-Young & Rogers Farm